Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

School Leaders

School Leaders 1 Head Teacher: Mrs Lavelle MA, MPQH
School Leaders 2 Deputy Head Teacher / SENCO - Mrs Moore-Jaunaii

Nursery

Nursery 1 Class Teacher: Mrs Moore-Jaunaii
Nursery 2 Early Years Educator: Jenny Walsh

Reception

Reception 1 Class teacher / Early Years Leader: Mrs Henbrey
Reception 2 Early Years Educator: Sarah Molloy

Year 1

Year 1 1 Class Teacher: Jenna Singcuenco
Year 1 2 Early Years Educator: Leanne O'Sullivan

Year 2

Year 2 1 Class Teacher/ KS1 Leader: Ms Backshall
Year 2 2 Teaching Assistant: Agnieszka Garrison

Year 3

Year 3 1 Class Teacher: Ms Mc Kiernan
Year 3 2 Teaching Assistant: Marcelo Cordova

Year 4

Year 4 1 Class Teacher: Ms Kennedy
Year 4 2 Teaching Assistant: Linda Doherty

Year 5D and 5M

Year 5D and 5M 1 5D Class Teacher / KS2 Leader: Mr Davis
Year 5D and 5M 2 5D Teaching Assistant: Anna Kalinowska
Year 5D and 5M 3 5M Class Teacher: Mr Mc Cormack
Year 5D and 5M 4 5M Teaching Assistant: Audrey Phipps

Year 6

Year 6 1 Class Teacher: Ms Mc Daid
Year 6 2 Teaching Assistant: Tina O'Sullivan

Additional Teaching Staff

Additional Teaching Staff 1 Supported Learning Teacher: Ms Kettle
Additional Teaching Staff 2 Drama Teacher: Arwen Burnett
Additional Teaching Staff 3 Cookery Teacher: Etain Gibson

Music Teaching Staff

Music Teaching Staff 1 Classroom Music Teacher: Marta Radwan
Music Teaching Staff 2 Piano Teacher: Jennifer Mu
Music Teaching Staff 3 Violin Teacher: Amy Hosken
Music Teaching Staff 4 Guitar and Drums Teacher: Ash Hall
Music Teaching Staff 5 Flute Teacher: Sandrine Jones

Physical Education Support Staff

Physical Education Support Staff 1 Dance Coach: MIchelle Bourne
Physical Education Support Staff 2 Cricket Coach: Jonathan Payne
Physical Education Support Staff 3 Multi-skills Coaches: Howard and Mauricio

Kitchen Staff

Kitchen Staff 1 Kitchen Assistant: Kitty Mc Cormack

Mealtime Supervisors

Mealtime Supervisors 1 Mealtime Supervisor: Zinesh Mengistu
Mealtime Supervisors 2 Mealtime Supervisor: Bernie Brennan
Mealtime Supervisors 3 Meatime Supervisor: Amaka Amobi

Support Staff

Support Staff 1 Admin Assistant: Anne Mc Guigan
Support Staff 2 School Business Manager: Tara Mc Laughlin

After-School Club

After-School Club 1 After-School Club Supervisor: Marsha Garnett

Site Manager

Site Manager 1 Site Manager: Marek Kalinowski

Cleaning Staff

Cleaning Staff 1 School Cleaner: Oliver Baitson
Cleaning Staff 2 School Cleaner: Bernie Brennan
Cleaning Staff 3 School Cleaner: Janet Weir
Cleaning Staff 4 School Cleaner: Henri Fernandes
"I am the Good Shepherd; I know my own and my own know me". John 10:14
Top